h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h h
h Parent View - Give Ofsted your view on your child's school h h

Welcome to The Orchard School
Causeway Green Road, Oldbury B68 8LD
Call us on 0121 5697040 or Email:info@orchard.sandwell.sch.uk
Map and Directions

h
hh hh hh h hh hh hh hh
hh h

Staffing

Headteacher
Diane Ellingham

Deputy Head(S)
Barbara Ackerley
Allison Shepherd

Assistant Head
Jane Chorley

Administration Staff
Nina Jackson - Office Manager
Margaret Elliott - Assessment Secretary / Clerk to Governors
Chris Orford - Assessment Secretary
Deanna Jackson - Lettings and Admin Assistant
Julie Clarke - Receptionist
Sue Hearn - Receptionist
Dawn Webb - Secretary
Julie Radcliffe - Teaching School Administrator

Outreach & Inclusion
Lisa Ashton

Parent Liason Officer
Louisa Stevens

 

Class 1 Ladybird Staff
Aimi Pinner- Teacher
Carrie Duddfield - HLTA
Laura Loach- LSP3
Tracey Warner- LSP3
Wendy Brinton - LSA2

 

 

Class 2 Butterflies Staff
Helen Edgar- Teacher
Clair Jones- HLTA
Helen Lamb- LSP3
Wendy - LSP3
Amamah Anhu - LSA2

         
Class 3 Dragonflies Staff
Lesley Phillips- Teacher
Claire Groom - LSP3
Jenny - LSP3
Donna Hunter- LSP3
Sam Williams - LSA2
 

Class 4 Bees Staff
Laura Valentine - Teacher
(Head of Early Years)
Rachel Boon- LSP3
Dani Brittan - LSP3
Tracy Monkton - LSA2
Claire Smith- LSA2

         

Class 5 Caterpillars Staff
Becky Edwards - Teacher
(Head of Phase 1)
Karen Gardener - LSP3
Zoe Osell- LSP3
Rachel Bradshaw - LSA2
Kameljit Sandhu - LSP3

  Class 6 Ducks Staff
Fiona O'Neill - Teacher
Kerry Plant - LSP3
Christine McDermott - LSP3
Tina Whitehouse- LSA2
         

Class 7 Hedgehogs Staff
Julie Pritchard - Teacher
Charlotte Montgomery- LSP3
Fraser Scott- LSP3
Heather Rawlings- LSP3
Pardeep Sahota - LSA2

 

Class 8 Spiders Staff
Laura Sprules- Teacher
Deborah Ferris - LSP3
Emma Humphries- LSP3
Surrinder Kaur - LSA2

         
Class 9 Deer Staff
Charlotte Hughes- Teacher
Louise Kent- Teacher
Sarah Clayton- LSP3
Becky Smith- LSP3
Wendy Jones - LSA2
 

Class 10 Staff Snails
Holly Townsend - Teacher
Sarah Robinson- LSP3
Karen Smith - LSP3
Eleanor Greenhalgh- LSP3
Emily Jones

         

Class 11 Squirrels Staff
Sue Nagra - Teacher
Joanne Stafford - LSP3
Catherine Tolley -LSA2
Claire Turner - LSA2

 

Class 12 Otters Staff
Jayne Chorley - Teacher
Helen Yates - LSP3
Tahira Majid - LSP3
Sonia Gill- LSA2

         

Class 13 Badgers Staff
Annie March - Teacher
Linda Panter -LSP3
Tina Hall - LSP3
Penny Barker- LSA2

  Class 14 Foxes Staff
Jo Henry - Teacher (Head of Phase 2)
Jennie-Marie Deakin - LSP3
Wendy Fielding- LSP3
Hardeep Sandhu - LSA2
         

Class 15 Rabbits Staff
Emily Woolman- Teacher
Elidonna Kuco- LSP3
Emma Rogers- LSP3
Janine Evans- LSP3
Becky Langford- LSP3

 

Class 16 Frogs Staff
Chris Hunstone- Teacher
Emma Marsh - LSP3
Stacey Hearn- LSP3
Amy Kaur - LSA2
Stacey Preece- LSP3
Stephanie Taylor -LSP3

         
Class 17 Owls Staff
Lauren Petrie- Teacher
Sharnee Walker - LSP3
Lisa Ashton - LSP4
Louisa Stevens- LSP4
Michelle Waterfield - LSA2
  Swimming Teachers
Janice Stirrup